Dental Law Solicitor Dent OH 56528
[…] A realtor can choose to write on and on about a property, to no avail. Or he or she can choose to show the client what the property actually looks like! A prospective client would always appreciate pictures of the property they are planning to buy. However, putting up dimly lit, distorted pictures is actually much worse than putting no pictures at all! It makes it seem as if the Logan Utah Realtors don't care enough to hire a decent photographer for the job. The firm's lawyers have been serving its clients for over ten years. Pursuant to section 2-101 of the Code of Civil Procedure, venue lies "in the county of residence of any defendant who is joined in good faith" or "in the county in which the transaction or some part thereof occurred out of which the cause of action arose." 735 ILCS 5/2-101 (West 2000). When more than one potential forum exists, the equitable doctrine of forum non conveniens may be invoked to determine the most appropriate forum.