Dental Malpractice Law Solicitor Medical Lake WA 99022
[…] As such, the policy provision should be accorded its plain meaning of providing coverage for personal injuries arising out of the medical treatment provided by Defendants' EMTs. Monday 12:00 - 7:00 pm Tuesday - Wednesday 9:00 am - 7:00 pm Thursday 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Friday - Sunday Closed 13.95 miles 50 South Sixteenth Street, Thirty-Fifth Floor, Philadelphia, PA 19102 A Kansas doctor's license may be revoked if the "licensee has committed an act of unprofessional or dishonorable conduct or professional incompetency." K.S.A. 65-2836(b). K.S.A. 65-2837(a)(2) defines "professional incompetency" as, among other things, "repeated instances involving failure to adhere to the applicable standard of care to a degree which constitutes ordinary negligence, as determined by the Board." In this case, Fieser failed to adhere to the applicable standard of care in 8 out of the 10 instances cited in the initial petition.


Law Firms For Dental Negligence in Washington     Lawyers in WA