Medical Law Firms Thornwood NY 10594
[…] You should also use all available medical assistance for which you qualify. This means: This company is beyond absurd and the worst scam out there. I am giving them 5 more days then I am getting the attorney general involved. The downside is I already paid for the dentures so I have to deal with them until I get the perm ones in 6 months, but I refuse to have anymore work done.

Western Steamship involved the doctrine of equitable indemnity in the MICRA context and Civil Code section 3333.2. Subdivision (a) of that section provides: "In any action for injury against a health care provider based on professional negligence, the injured plaintiff shall be entitled to recover noneconomic losses." Subdivision (b) of that section limits noneconomic damages to $250,000. Western Steamship rejected the argument that an action for equitable indemnity is distinct from its related medical malpractice suit that MICRA governs because it seeks only economic damages resulting from the malpractice