Dental Lawyer Company Marion OH 36756
[…] The first, discussed above, is a form of alimony a court may award in order to satisfy the demands of justice and equity. A second type of alimony (rehabilitative alimony) is that provided by the legislature under NRS 125.150(8) which is designed to provide necessary training or education "relating to a job, career or profession." The fact that the legislature intended to provide for two categories of alimony is apparent from the terms of NRS 125.150(9) which elucidates certain conditions, provisions and options relating to the second form of alimony specified under NRS 125.150(8). NRS 125.150(9)(c) thus provides: "The spouse who is the recipient of the alimony may be granted, in addition to any other alimony granted by the court" (Emphasis added.) At the end of the day, the value of a work of art depends on its impact on the viewer. What is it about dental clinics that always seem to drive fear in the hearts of people all over the world?