Dental Malpractice Lawyer Company Eagle CO 99738
[…] Alberts, 51 Wn. App. 450 , 754 P.2d 128 (1988); State v. Beer, 93 Wn. App. 539 , 541, 969 P.2d 506 (1999) (court has jurisdiction to revoke Special Sex Offender Sentencing Alternative sentence after community supervision expires, if petition for revocation is filed during supervision period); RCW 9.95.230 (probation may be revoked not just during period of supervision, but "at any time prior to the entry of an order terminating probation"). Our client, a tenant of a local authority was left without heating and hot water due to faulty electrics. There were also significant problems of damp and mould in the property. Our client had joint and muscle problems so the cold conditions adversely affected his health.