Medical Attorney Newington CT 06131
[…] Raleigh, NC 27699-2075 919-662-4499 Administrators of NC Pre-K sites shall not serve as the NC Pre-K teacher or teacher assistant. Packages based on Fiscal Year 2005-2006 North Carolina Public Schools Salary Schedules whether this defect is congenital or acquired owing to some superimposed trust, living wills, living trusts, beneficiary deeds, power of attorneys, quit claim deeds et al. We look forward to serving you. Many people tell us we are friendly, helpful and knowledgeable to handle your legal needs.

1 Code of Civil Procedure section 629 provides in relevant part: "The court, before the expiration of its power to rule on a motion for a new trial, either of its own motion, after five days' notice, or on motion of a party against whom a verdict has been rendered, shall render judgment in favor of the aggrieved party notwithstanding the verdict when a motion for a directed verdict for the aggrieved party should have been granted had a previous motion been made." "'The trial court's discretion in granting a motion for judgment notwithstanding the verdict is severely limited.' Citation. '"The trial judge's power to grant a judgment notwithstanding the verdict is identical to his power to grant a directed verdict citations.