Dental Law Firms South Greeley WY 18842
[…] We hope to see you again soon! 2. Misrepresenting dates of service. The date of service and the date of claim signature should be the same. Misrepresenting the date of service is fraudulent; this matters to insurance companies as there may be a waiting period prior to benefits being available. Sometimes the date of service is changed to take advantage of any early deductible requirement. Dental Law Firms South Greeley WY 18842 This reading is further supported by a broader textual analysis, i.e., if we look at the entire text of K.S.A. 65-2837(a)(2). The phrase "failure to adhere to the applicable standard of care" appears as part of the phrase "repeated instances involving failure to adhere to the applicable standard of care," which provides for the number of acts or omissions that will rise to "professional incompetency." "Negligence" appears as part of the phrase "ordinary negligence," which defines the severity of the licensee's act or omission in any these multiple instances.