Dental Law Solicitor Clayton NY 36016
[…] According to news reports, Sitterle tried to fix the problem. Unsatisfied, the Hiratas filed a formal complaint with the Texas Residential Construction Commission. The Commission's independent inspector sided with the Hiratas. John Hahn lay marooned in his bed last year at the Dallas veterans' hospital, desperately seeking a nurse. An Air Force vet whose terminal bone cancer had made him a paraplegic, Mr. Hahn required turning every two hours.

Section 364, subdivision (a), provides that "n action based upon the health care provider's professional negligence may be commenced unless the 21 Cal. 4th 214 defendant has been given at least 90 days' prior notice of the intention to commence the action." Failure to comply with the 90-day notice provision does not invalidate court proceedings and is not jurisdictional, although it may subject a plaintiff's attorney to State Bar disciplinary proceedings. (� 365.) Section 364, subdivision (d), states: "If the notice is served within 90 days of the expiration of the applicable statute of limitations, the time for the commencement of the action shall be extended 90 days from the service of the notice." (� 364, subd. (d).)