Medical Lawyer Services McMinnville OR 97128
[…] Job Description: Indrotec Staffing and Workforce Management is currently hiring assemblers to work at Medtronic, a world-class developer, manufacturer, and solutions What officials can confirm is that Trenam was in the crosswalk at the time of the crash. California law is very clear when it comes to the rights of pedestrians who are walking (in this case Trenam was in a wheelchair) across the street. California Vehicle Code section 21950 states: The driver of a vehicle shall yield the right-of-way to a pedestrian crossing the roadway within any marked crosswalk or within any unmarked crosswalk at an intersection. The same section also states that the driver of a vehicle approaching a pedestrian within any marked or unmarked crosswalk shall exercise all due care and shall reduce the speed of a vehicle or take any other action relating to the operating of the vehicle as necessary to safeguard the safety of the pedestrian. Proudly serving Exton, PA, Philadelphia, PA, Lancaster, PA, Greenville, SC, Newark, NJ, Wilmington, DE, and surrounding areas.