Dental Malpractice Law Firm Mendota CA 93640
[…] This company provides�insurance, compliance and other risk management�services to healthcare professionals. It has a long-standing presence in the Southeast, and is�expanding its reach nationwide. This Licensing/Compliance Specialist will be instrumental in the expansion efforts. Mendota CA 93640

Contact AITKEN AITKEN COHN to discuss your case and/or make an appointment today! Following the circuit court's denial of Defendants' motion for summary judgment, the parties requested and the circuit court agreed to certification of the following issue: Welfare and Institutions Code, section 15657.5 provides: (a) Where it is proven by a preponderance of the evidence that a defendant is liable for financial abuse, as defined in Section 15610.30, in addition to all other remedies otherwise provided by law, the court shall award to the plaintiff reasonable attorney's fees and costs. The term "costs" includes, but is not limited to, access its own information about the care and treatment rendered to the patient

October 31, 2013: There are now only the following eight cases which have been argued before the Appellate Court for which we await decisions.