Dental Malpractice Law Firm Faulkner County AR
[…] They also explained the availability of CPP disability benefits due to the seriousness of my injuries. I am grateful for the assistance. d. in caused by an animal owned by or in the care of an insured. Resource: Search for a good domain name If no good names are available, consider a second hand domain To prevent brand theft, you might consider trademarking your domain name. A Kansas doctor's license may be revoked if the "licensee has committed an act of unprofessional or dishonorable conduct or professional incompetency." K.S.A. 65-2836(b). K.S.A. 65-2837(a)(2) defines "professional incompetency" as, among other things, "repeated instances involving failure to adhere to the applicable standard of care to a degree which constitutes ordinary negligence, as determined by the Board." In this case, Fieser failed to adhere to the applicable standard of care in 8 out of the 10 instances cited in the initial petition. Because the injuries received in rollover car accidents are often life altering, victims may never be able to perform normal activities again.