Dental Attorneys Point Marion PA 15474
[…] The existence of a prior bar complaint also suggests this, as lawyers who have serious issues usually neglect all of their cases, not just a few.

Medical Malpractice: 2 years with Discovery Rule but no more than 6 years from date of malpractice. Orengo-McFarlane was put on probation until 2018 and required to take classes in prescribing and record keeping, in addition to having her practice monitored by another doctor. 30California Business and Professions Code Section 11504 provides: "A hearing to determine whether a right, authority, license, or privilege should be granted, issued, or renewed shall be initiated by filing a statement of issues. The statement of issues shall be a written statement specifying the statutes and rules with which the respondent must show compliance by producing proof at the hearing and, in addition, any particular matters that have come to the attention of the initiating party and that would authorize a denial of the agency action sought. The statement of issues shall be verified unless made by a public officer acting in his or her official capacity or by an employee of the agency before which the proceeding is to be held. The verification may be on information and belief. The statement of issues shall be served in the same manner as an accusation, except that, if the hearing is held at the request of the respondent, Sections 11505 and 11506 shall not apply and the statement of issues together with the notice of hearing shall be delivered or mailed to the parties as provided in Section 11509. Unless a statement to respondent is served pursuant to Section 11505, a copy of Sections 11507.5, 11507.6, and 11507.7, and the name and address of the person to whom requests permitted by Section 11505 may be made, shall be served with the statement of issues."

Hugh Thomas Burrell Soper d.2 Jul 1901, of 307 Clapham Rd, Surrey; admin London 13 Jan 1912 to Alice Soper widow; value, ?278; from Probate Calender () mother, as father 1911 (his probate 10d before Hugh's; why 12y probate?)