Medical Lawyer Company Green Lake WI 54941
[…] Malpractice cases don't go to the new judges, the uninitiated, or the judges who don't know what the law is. So we do have malpractice cases being tried in malpractice courts by judges who are competent.

Drug interactions, overdose or administration of contraindicated drugs "Legal and Medical Considerations in Traumatic Brain Injury Litigation", This reading is further supported by a broader textual analysis, i.e., if we look at the entire text of K.S.A. 65-2837(a)(2). The phrase "failure to adhere to the applicable standard of care" appears as part of the phrase "repeated instances involving failure to adhere to the applicable standard of care," which provides for the number of acts or omissions that will rise to "professional incompetency." "Negligence" appears as part of the phrase "ordinary negligence," which defines the severity of the licensee's act or omission in any these multiple instances.