Dental Lawyer Belfast PA 04915
[…] SEE ALSO California Business and Professions Code Section 1628.5, which provides: "The board may deny an application to take an examination for licensure as a dentist or dental auxiliary or an application for registration as a dental corporation, or, at any time prior to licensure, the board may deny the issuance of a license to an applicant for licensure as a dentist or dental auxiliary, if the applicant has done any of the following: (a) Committed any act which would be grounds for the suspension or revocation of a license issued pursuant to this code. (b) Committed any act or been convicted of a crime constituting grounds for denial of licensure or registration under Section 480. (c) While unlicensed, committed, or aided and abetted the commission of, any act for which a license is required by this chapter. (d) Suspension or revocation of a license issued by another state or territory on grounds which would constitute a basis for suspension or revocation of licensure in this state. The proceedings under this section shall be conducted in accordance with Chapter 5 (commencing with Section 11500) of Part 1 of Division 3 of Title 2 of the Government Code, and the board shall have all the powers granted therein." Contact us today to have your case evaluated for free by our expert legal team. Attorney For Medical Negligence Belfast.