Medical Law Solicitors Deltaville VA 23043
[…] That means more people die as a result of medical errors than from car accidents , breast cancer or AIDS! personal injury lawyers, car accident, Trasylol lawyers, Zicam smell, tractor trailer death, Guidant Defibrillator recall, Fentanyl patch, Duragesic deaths, Under Florida law, a driver MUST stop immediately at the scene of a crash on public or private property which results in injury or death. Article XXIII, section 316.061 of the Florida statute 3 provides: The driver of any vehicle involved in a crash resulting only in damage to a vehicle or other property which is driven or attended by any person shall immediately stop such vehicle at the scene of such crash or as close thereto as possible, and shall forthwith return to, and in every event shall remain at, the scene of the crash State officials said the task force, which was created this year, allows the agencies to take advantage of what each group brings to the table.